– PRODUCTIONS –
CHOREOGRAPHIES
2016
JORD - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
2015
HETKIEN VAELLUS - Pori Dance Company, Turku, Finland
SOTILAAN TARINA - Pori Dance Company, Tampere, Finland
2014
ENNEN VIIMEISIÄ AJATUKSIA - Aurinkobaletti, Turku, Finland
2013
PETRUSHKA - Iceland Dance Company, Reykjavik, Iceland
2012
BLACK WATER, 1. Section - FNB; Ballet School, Helsinki, Finland
SYMPHONIE 4 - DANCES - Pori Dance Company, Kuopio, Finland
2010
RUSKA - Pori Dance Company, Pori, Finland
BALLET PATHÉTIQUE - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
2009
BLACK WATER - Skånes Dansteater, Malmö, Sweden
2008
PETRUSHKA - Pori Dance Company, Pori, Finland
2007
LE SACRE DU PRINTEMPS - Royal Danish Ballet, Copenhagen, Denmark
2006
COLOURS - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
KUTSU 06 - Theatre Academy, Helsinki, Finland
JORD - Royal Danish Ballet, Copenhagen, Denmark
ARC-EN-CIEL - Theatre Academy, Helsinki, Finland
2005
FROM A TO B AND BACK AGAIN - Pori Dance Company, Pori, Finland
BALLET PATHÉTIQUE - Balletto di Toscana, Florence, Italy
2004
BALLET PATHÉTIQUE - Badisches Staatsballett, Karlsruhe, Germany
TOUKOKUUN PUOLELLA - Pori Dance Company, Pori, Finland
HEVOSEN KUOLEMA - Theatre Academy, Helsinki, Finland
2003
AVANTO - Grand Théâtre de Genève, Geneva, Switzerland
LA CHUTÉ DE CHEVAL - Introdans, Arnhem, The Netherlands
UN RÊVE - Ballet de l'Europe, Marseille, France
KLUSTER - West Australian Ballet, Perth, Australia
2002
SVANSJÖ 2 - GöteborgsOperans Danskompani, Gothenburg, Sweden
2001
SO-CALLED CARMEN - Introdans, Arnhem, The Netherlands
UN RÊVE - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
2000
MANDRAGORE - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
BALDUR - Carte Blanche, Bergen, Norway
BALDUR - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
BALDUR - Iceland Dance Company, Reykjavik, Iceland
UN RÊVE - Introdans, Arnhem, The Netherlands
1999
MANDRAGORE - Festival d'Avignon, Avignon, France
EVANKELIUMI - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
KOLMAS YÖ - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
1998
MIES, JOTA EI KOSKAAN OLLUT - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
SVART SNÖ - Royal Swedish Ballet, Stockholm, Sweden
1997
HULLU KUU - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
TULILINTU - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
PYÖRTEITÄ - FNB; Ballet School, Helsinki, Finland
TUONELAN JOUTSEN - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
RENDERING - Opernhaus Zürich, Zurich, Switzerland
1996
WHITE ON WHITE - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
HÄN, JOSÉ JA MINÄ - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
MARIE, ER UND ICH - Staatsoper Unter den Linden, Berlin, Germany
1995
HARMAAPUKUINEN MIES - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
HALLA - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
YÖ - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
1994
PRESTO - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
YESTERDAY - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
LASISONAATTI - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
PETRUSHKA - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
BALLET PATHÉTIQUE - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
1993
LA DIVA - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
MORRÒ, MA PRIMA IN GRAZIA - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
KAAPELI - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
1991
FAUNI - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
VIIMEINEN SÄHKE - Helsinki City Theatre, Helsinki, Finland
WHITE ON WHITE - FNB; Ballet School, Helsinki, Finland
1991 - Helsinki City Theatre, Helsinki, Finland
1990
PIMEYDEN PUUTERIA - Helsinki City Theatre, Helsinki, Finland
PRINSESSA RUUSUNEN - Helsinki City Theatre, Helsinki, Finland
1989
BALLET PATHÉTIQUE - Helsinki City Theatre, Helsinki, Finland
1988
POLTETTU PUUTARHA - Helsinki City Theatre, Helsinki, Finland
B 12 - ALUSSA OLI KASVATUS - Helsinki City Theatre, Helsinki, Finland
B 12 - Théâtre des Champs Élysées, Paris, France
1987
PUNAINEN KUU - Helsinki City Theatre, Helsinki, Finland
SUOMALAINEN SINFONIA - Retretti Arts Centre, Punkaharju, Finland
1986
UHRI - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
YÖN KUVIA - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
REVES GLASÉS - Groupe de recherches théâtrales de l'Opera de Paris, Paris, France
MIKROKOSMOS - FNB; Ballet School, Helsinki, Finland
1985
ATEM - Teatro alla Scala, Milan, Italy
HUHTIKUU - Helsinki City Theatre, Helsinki, Finland
1984
HUUTO - Studio Galleria Julius, Helsinki, Finland
BAMBOLA - Theatre Academy, Helsinki, Finland
ANONYYMIT - Helsinki City Theatre, Helsinki, Finland
ANONYYMIT - Teatro la Fenice, Venice, Italy
BLACK INK ON WHITE PAPER - Collage dansgrup, Oslo, Norway
1983
ASKELEET - Helsinki City Theatre, Helsinki, Finland
JULIUS ALMERIA - Studio Galleria Julius, Helsinki, Finland
LOCKED DOORS - Collage dansgrup, Oslo, Norway
PIERROT LUNAIRE - Teatro alla Scala, Milan, Italy
1982
LOPUTON ARVOITUS - Helsinki City Theatre, Helsinki, Finland
ORLANDO PALADINO - Theater an der Wien, Vienna, Austria
ORFEO ED EURIDICE - Teatro la Fenice, Venice, Italy
UNISONO - Helsinki City Theatre, Helsinki, Finland
1981
PÄIVÄT PÄÄSTÄÄN LEIKIT - Dancetheatre Raatikko, Vantaa, Finland
1980
UNOHDETTU HORISONTTI - Helsinki Festival, Helsinki, Finland
1979
PALJASTUSTEN AAKKOSET - Dancetheatre Rollo, Helsinki, Finland
JOJO - Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris, France
1978
ROLLO - Dancetheatre Rollo, Helsinki, Finland
JOJO - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
1977
PALPAABELI - Dancetheatre Rollo, Helsinki, Finland
1975
ASPEKTEJA - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
MUSICALS, OPERAS, GALAS, FILMS etc.
2017
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF (choreogr.) - Kuopio City Theater, Kuopio, Finland
TANGO! - FROM BUENOS AIRES TO SEINÄJOKI - Finnish National Opera, Helsinki, Finland
2015
CANDIDE (dir.+choreogr.) - Vaasa City Theater, Vaasa, Finland
LUCIAN TYTÄR (dir.+choreogr.) - Oulu City Theater, Oulu, Finland
2014
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF (choreogr.) - Oulu City Theater, Oulu, Finland
TANGO! - FROM BUENOS AIRES TO SEINÄJOKI - Finnish National Opera, Helsinki, Finland
2012
CABARET (choreogr. + Ceremony Master) - Lahti City Theater, Finland
2008
PIAF PIAF (dir.+choreogr.) - Barka Theater, Budapest, Hungary
ORFEUS JA EURIDIKE (choreogr.) - Oulu City Theater, Oulu, Finland
2007
HOFFMANNIN KERTOMUKSET (choreogr.) - Oulu City Theater, Oulu, Finland
2004
NAAMIOHUVIT (choreogr.) - Oulu City Theater, Oulu, Finland
2000
NIGHT OF STARS - NEW YEAR'S GALA (dir.) - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
1998
NIGHT OF STARS - NEW YEAR'S GALA (dir.) - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
1997
THE MAN WHO NEVER WAS (videofilm) - Helsinki, Finland
NIGHT OF STARS - NEW YEAR'S GALA (dir.) - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
1996
NIGHT OF STARS - NEW YEAR'S GALA (dir.) - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
1995
NIGHT OF STARS - NEW YEAR'S GALA (dir.) - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
1994
NIGHT OF STARS - NEW YEAR'S GALA (dir.) - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
1993
NIGHT OF STARS - NEW YEAR'S GALA (dir.) - Finnish National Ballet, Helsinki, Finland
1992
LE ROSSIGNOL (choreogr.) - Finnish National Opera, Helsinki, Finland
1986
CATS (dir.+choreogr.) - Helsinki City Theater, Helsinki, Finland
1985
KALEVALA (dir.+choreogr.) - Helsinki City Theater, Helsinki, Finland
1983
CHICAGO - (dir.+choreogr.) - Helsinki City Theater, Helsinki, Finland
CONCERTS
Ei huono - Porista Pariisiin (with Trio Avec, Tampereen työväenteatteri 2017)
Avec les temps (with Trio Avec)
Sous le ciel de Paris (with Trio Avec)
Sentimental Secrets (with Trio Avec)
Voilà (with Trio Avec)
J'ai peur d'aimer / Pelkään rakastaa (with Trio Avec)
Several participations as singer in concerts of various philharmonic orchestras
PHOTOS: SUOMEN KANSALLISBALETTI / SAKARI VIIKA